Is Danone Yopro High Natural Protein Strawberry Watermelon Yoghurt 15g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Strawberry (0.7%), Watermelon (0.5%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (black Carrot And Blackcurrant), Tapioca Flour, Enzyme (lactase), Live Yoghurt Cultures (lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus), G Sweetener (steviol G Glycosides), Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Danone Yopro High Natural Protein Strawberry Watermelon Yoghurt 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Yopro High Natural Protein Strawberry Watermelon Yoghurt 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Ensure Food & Beverage Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Strawberry 6-8 fl oz Bottles
Ensure High Protein Nutritional Shake, 16g Protein, Strawberry, 8 fl oz, 24 Count
Yopro High Protein Mango Greek Yoghurt
Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Natural | 500g
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


