Is Danone YoPro Mixed Nut Protein Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yoghurt powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Fiber, Peanut Butter (19%, Hydrolyzed Collagen Sultanas (containing Vegetable Oil, Soy Nuggets (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Organic Glycerin, Roasted Almonds (2.5%), Yoghurt Powder (1%), Goji Berries (1%), Currants (1%), Chia Seeds, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy & Tree Nuts. May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Gluten Egg, Lupin & Sulphites Due To Shared Equipment.

Check Danone YoPro Mixed Nut Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danone YoPro Mixed Nut Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast