Is Danone YoPro Salted Caramel Nut Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Fibre, Peanut Butter (19%), Hydrolised Collagen, Sultanas (contains Vegetable Oil), Soy Nuggets (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Organic Glycerine, Roasted Peanuts (4%), Yoghurt Powder (1%), Linseeds, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt (0.5%). Contains Milk, Peanut & Soy. May Contain Traces Of: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Gluten, Egg, Sulphites & Lupin Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Danone YoPro Salted Caramel Nut Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone YoPro Salted Caramel Nut Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Danone YoPro Salted Caramel Nut Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


