Is Danpak Spreadable Slightly Salted Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Slightly salty, creamy spread provides a smooth, easily spreadable texture and mild savory flavor. Consumers commonly use it on toast, sandwiches, crackers, and for melting into cooked dishes or baked goods. Reviews frequently note consistent spreadability, balanced salt level, dependable flavor, and convenient packaging for daily use across many households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

64% Butter (milk), 26% Rapeseed Oil, Water, 0.9% Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Danpak Spreadable Slightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingTopping