Is Dare 271113 5.29 oz. Breton Artisanal Cranberry and Ancient Grains Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Organic Raw Almonds. Wheat, Soy And Milk.
Check Dare 271113 5.29 oz. Breton Artisanal Cranberry and Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare 271113 5.29 oz. Breton Artisanal Cranberry and Ancient Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Where to buy
Dare 271113 5.29 oz. Breton Artisanal Cranberry and Ancient Grains is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


