Is Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerin
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Yogurt Coating (sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Greek Yogurt Powder, Natural Flavor, Soya Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide), Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Fancy Molasses, Raisin Paste), Vegetable Oil (canola, Modified Palm), Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Liquid Whole Egg, Cocoa, Glycerin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Salt. Baked In A Nut-free/peanut-free Facility. Contains Wheat, Egg, Soya and Milk.
Check Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


