Is DARE, BRETON, POPPED ! SUPERGRAIN AIR POPPED CRACKERS, BARBECUE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAINS (CORN, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, TRITICALE, BARLEY, SORGHUM, SPELT, TEFF, QUINOA), RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA COLOUR, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, BARLEY, OATS, TRITICALE AND SESAME SEEDS. MAY CONTAIN SOYA. MADE IN A NON-DARE FACILITY.
Check DARE, BRETON, POPPED ! SUPERGRAIN AIR POPPED CRACKERS, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARE, BRETON, POPPED ! SUPERGRAIN AIR POPPED CRACKERS, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARE, BRETON, POPPED ! SUPERGRAIN AIR POPPED CRACKERS, BARBECUE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


