Is Dare Breton Reduced Fat & Salt Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Fat Free Wheat Germ, Vegetable Oil, Cane Sugar, Wheat Bran, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Hydrolyzed Soya Protein, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains: Wheat, Soya. May Contain: Sesame Seeds.

Check Dare Breton Reduced Fat & Salt Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDippingSoup