Is Dare Breton® Sesame Thin Wheat Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat germ
- defatted wheat germ
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola and Coconut Oil, Wheat Germ and Defatted Wheat Germ, Sesame Seeds, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Salt, Whey (A Milk Ingredient), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein.
Check Dare Breton® Sesame Thin Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Breton® Sesame Thin Wheat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
back to NATURE Crackers Rice Thin Gluten-Free Multi-Seed - 4 Oz
Where to buy
Dare Breton® Sesame Thin Wheat Crackers is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


