Is Dare Candy Co. Juicee Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavour
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, modified potato starch, sustainable modified palm oil, modified coconut oil, gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, sodium lactate, carnauba wax, natural and artificial flavour, Allura red, tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Brilliant blue FCF. Manufactured in a peanut-free facility.
Check Dare Candy Co. Juicee Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Candy Co. Juicee Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


