Is Dare Candy Co. Juicee Bears Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, modified potato starch, sustainable modified palm oil, modified coconut oil, gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, sodium lactate, carnauba wax, natural and artificial flavour, Allura red, tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Brilliant blue FCF. Manufactured in a peanut-free facility.
Check Dare Candy Co. Juicee Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Candy Co. Juicee Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


