Is Dare Candy Co. Juicee Jubes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose-fructose, modified corn starch, gelatin, natural and artificial flavour, mineral oil, caramel, Allura red, tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF, erythrosine, indigotine, sunset yellow FCF, petrolatum, carnauba wax. Manufactured in a peanut-free facility.
Check Dare Candy Co. Juicee Jubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Candy Co. Juicee Jubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


