Is Dare Candy Co Real Fruit Gummies Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mixed fruit gummies offer pronounced fruit flavor and a soft, chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as on the go snacks, lunch treats or party candies. Reviewers often note authentic fruit notes and consistent chewiness, with occasional remarks about firmness or stickiness; typical uses include sharing, snacking, portioned servings and gift bowls.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed fruit gummies offer pronounced fruit flavor and a soft, chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as on the go snacks, lunch treats or party candies. Reviewers often note authentic fruit notes and consistent chewiness, with occasional remarks about firmness or stickiness; typical uses include sharing, snacking, portioned servings and gift bowls.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Puress (pear, Strawberry And Cherry),concentrated Fruit Juice (tangerine, Lemon, Elderberry, Raspberry And Blueberry), Modified Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Milk. Manufactured In A Nut Free, Peanut Free Facility.
Check Dare Candy Co Real Fruit Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Candy Co Real Fruit Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Dare Candy Co Real Fruit Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


