Is DARE, COOKIE CHIPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALTED CARAMEL PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DARE, COOKIE CHIPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARE, COOKIE CHIPS, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


