Is Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Palm and Canola Oils), Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Contains 2% or less of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey (A Milk Ingredient), Corn Starch, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Color (Containing Caramel). Amount Per Serving. Vitamin D 0mcg. Calcium 0mg. Iron 3.2mg.
Check Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dare Cookies Creme Filled Fudge Chocolate - 10.2 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


