Is Dare Cookies Maple Flavored - 10.6 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Palm and Canola Oils), Contains 2% or Less of: Maple Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey (A Milk Ingredient), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Color (Containing Annatto, Caramel). Amount Per Serving. Vitamin D 0mcg. Calcium 0mg. Iron 0.6mg.

Check Dare Cookies Maple Flavored - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dare Cookies Maple Flavored - 10.6 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleIGAMariano'sThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking