Is Dare Creme Filled Cookies: Your Choice of Fudge, Lemon, Coconut or Maple- Three 10.2 oz. Boxes (Maple Creme) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Palm And Canola Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maple Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey (A Milk Ingredient), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Color (Containing Annatto, Caramel), Contains: Wheat, Soy And Milk, Baked In A Peanut Free Facility
Check Dare Creme Filled Cookies: Your Choice of Fudge, Lemon, Coconut or Maple- Three 10.2 oz. Boxes (Maple Creme) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Creme Filled Cookies: Your Choice of Fudge, Lemon, Coconut or Maple- Three 10.2 oz. Boxes (Maple Creme) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Dare Creme Filled Cookies: Your Choice of Fudge, Lemon, Coconut or Maple- Three 10.2 oz. Boxes (Maple Creme) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


