Is Dare Foods Maple Leaf Creme Cookies 3 /10.2 Ounce Boxes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Hydrogenated Coconut And Soy Oil, Palm Oil And Canola Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maple Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey (A Milk Ingredient), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color (Containing Annatto, Caramel), Contains: Wheat, Soy And Milk ,Baked In A Peanut Free Facility

Check Dare Foods Maple Leaf Creme Cookies 3 /10.2 Ounce Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dare Foods Maple Leaf Creme Cookies 3 /10.2 Ounce Boxes is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking