Is Dare Lemon Creme Filled Cookes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Palm and Canola Oils), Contains 2% or Less of: Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Color (Containing Annatto, Turmeric).

Check Dare Lemon Creme Filled Cookes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dare Lemon Creme Filled Cookes is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go