Is Dare Lemon Creme Filled Cookes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Palm and Canola Oils), Contains 2% or Less of: Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Color (Containing Annatto, Turmeric).
Check Dare Lemon Creme Filled Cookes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Lemon Creme Filled Cookes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dare Lemon Creme Filled Cookes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


