Is Dare Peelerz Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Mango Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Mango Puree), Water, Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Flavour, Palm Oil, Carrageenan, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Carotene. Contains Milk, Soy and Sulphites.
Check Dare Peelerz Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Peelerz Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


