Is Dare Veggie Crisps Legumes All Dressed Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • dextrose

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried vegetables (yellow and green pea, potato, tomato, beet, spinach, carrot, onion, garlic), rice flour, corn flour, vegetable oil, sugars (maltodextrin, sugar, dextrin, dextrose), salt, corn starch, vinegar, sodium diacetate, torula yeast, yeast extract, malic acid, spices, natural flavour, calcium silicate, paprika, tricalcium phosphate, soya lecithin. Contains: Soya. May contain: Wheat. Made in a peanut-free facility.

Check Dare Veggie Crisps Legumes All Dressed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go