Is Dare Vinta Snacks Original Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malted wheat flakes
  • wheat flakes
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin crackers deliver a mild savory flavor and light, crunchy texture suitable for snacking, cheese pairing, dips, or soup accompaniment. Shoppers often note consistent crunch, simple taste, and convenient packaging, using them for casual snacks, lunchboxes, or entertaining. Reviews commonly mention value and reliable everyday performance and mild saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SOYA OIL, WHOLE SEEDS AND GRAINS (MUSTARD SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, MALTED WHEAT FLAKES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLAKES, RYE FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MILLET, SESAME SEEDS), SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, VINEGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, MILK INGREDIENTS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TOCOPHEROLS, SPICES, PROTEASE, PENTOSANASE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOYA LECITHIN, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS: WHEAT, BARLEY, RYE, SOYA, MILK, MUSTARD SEEDS AND SESAME SEEDS. BAKED IN A NUT FREE/PEANUT FREE FACILITY.

Check Dare Vinta Snacks Original Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dare Vinta Snacks Original Crackers is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetro

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSoupSide Dish