No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Darigold 30% Whipping Cream, 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate.

Check Darigold 30% Whipping Cream, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darigold 30% Whipping Cream, 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDrinking
Lactose Free? Darigold 30% Whipping Cream, 1 Pint | Spoonful