This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Darigold 30% Whipping Cream, 1 Pint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate.

Check Darigold 30% Whipping Cream, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darigold 30% Whipping Cream, 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingDrinking
Pescatarian? Darigold 30% Whipping Cream, 1 Pint | Spoonful