Is Darigold Fit 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk - 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Skim Milk, Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fructose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Darigold Fit 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold Fit 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Darigold Fit 2% Reduced Fat Chocolate Milk - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


