Is Darigold Fit Chocolate Milk - 14 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered Skim Milk, Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Fructose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Lactase Enzyme, Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Darigold Fit Chocolate Milk - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darigold Fit Chocolate Milk - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Darigold Fit Chocolate Milk - 14 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful