Is Darigold Hazelnut Creamer, 1 qt Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK AND CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Darigold Hazelnut Creamer, 1 qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold Hazelnut Creamer, 1 qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Darigold Hazelnut Creamer, 1 qt is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast


