Is Darigold Hazelnut Creamer, 1 qt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK AND CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Darigold Hazelnut Creamer, 1 qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold Hazelnut Creamer, 1 qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Darigold Hazelnut Creamer, 1 qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


