Is Darigold Light Eggnog ,Half Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk And Cream, Sugar, Nbsp,water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Turmeric (Color), Nbsp,vitamin,a Palmita

Check Darigold Light Eggnog ,Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darigold Light Eggnog ,Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast