Is DARIGOLD, MEDIUM WHITE CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)
Check DARIGOLD, MEDIUM WHITE CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARIGOLD, MEDIUM WHITE CHEDDAR SHREDDED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DryOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingSandwich


