Is DARIGOLD, NATURAL SALTED CHEF'S CHOICE BUTTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CREAM (MILK), SALT.
Check DARIGOLD, NATURAL SALTED CHEF'S CHOICE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARIGOLD, NATURAL SALTED CHEF'S CHOICE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SunButter Natural Sunflower Butter, Gluten & Peanut Free, 16 oz
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwich


