Is Darigold No Spice Mexican Style Sour Cream, 16 Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS)
Check Darigold No Spice Mexican Style Sour Cream, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold No Spice Mexican Style Sour Cream, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Darigold No Spice Mexican Style Sour Cream, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
AlbertsonsWalmart
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SourTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladMeal Prep


