Is Darigold Old-Fashioned Classic Egg Nog, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Cream, Nbsp,water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Egg Yolks, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices (Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Ginger), Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Annatto And Turmeric (Color), Nbsp,gluten,f
Check Darigold Old-Fashioned Classic Egg Nog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold Old-Fashioned Classic Egg Nog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
Darigold Old-Fashioned Classic Egg Nog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


