Is Darigold Old-Fashioned Classic Egg Nog, Half Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk And Cream, Nbsp,water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Egg Yolks, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices (Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Ginger), Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Annatto And Turmeric (Color), Nbsp,gluten,f
Check Darigold Old-Fashioned Classic Egg Nog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darigold Old-Fashioned Classic Egg Nog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
Darigold Old-Fashioned Classic Egg Nog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


