Is Darigold Real Dairy Creamer French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk And Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Darigold Real Dairy Creamer French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darigold Real Dairy Creamer French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? Darigold Real Dairy Creamer French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful