Is DARIGOLD, REFUEL VITAMIN+PROTEIN SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +4 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOWFAT MILK, LIQUID SUCROSE (SUGAR, WATER), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE*, SALT, LACTASE ENZYME*, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLIN, ZINC OXIDE*, VITAMIN E ACETATE*, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5)*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2)*, THIAMIN (VITAMIN B1)*, VITAMIN D3

Check DARIGOLD, REFUEL VITAMIN+PROTEIN SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go