Is Daring Breaded Plant Chicken Wings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein-concentrate, Yellow Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Canola), Corn Starch, Potato Flour, Natural Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum Contains Soy.
Check Daring Breaded Plant Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daring Breaded Plant Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


