Is Daring Lemon Herb Plant Based Chicken - 8 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Citrus notes produce a bright lemon herb flavor; the texture is firm and meaty with a slight chew that holds when sliced or pan seared. Common uses include salads, sandwiches, pasta, stir fries and simple skillet meals. Reviewers cite convenient portioning and flavor consistency, though some mention occasional dryness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein-Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Lemon Peel, Oregano, Thyme, Garlic, Lemongrass, Rosemary, Onion, Cardamom, Pepper, Dextrose), Natural Flavoring.

Check Daring Lemon Herb Plant Based Chicken - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daring Lemon Herb Plant Based Chicken - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSalad