Is Daring Teriyaki Plant Chicken Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- daring teriyaki plant chicken pieces
- natural flavor
- dextrose
daring teriyaki plant chicken pieces
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE), DARING TERIYAKI PLANT CHICKEN PIECES (WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA), SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CARAMEL, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER), BROCCOLI, TERIYAKI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, GARLIC POWDER, SESAME OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES), SESAME SEEDS, SALT
Check Daring Teriyaki Plant Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daring Teriyaki Plant Chicken Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


