Is Daring Teriyaki Plant Chicken Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Canola), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of Caramel, Spices (Ginger, Black Pepper), Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Vinegar Powder.
Check Daring Teriyaki Plant Chicken Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daring Teriyaki Plant Chicken Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daring Teriyaki Plant Chicken Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


