Is Dari's Chicken & Corn Soup 550g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mild savory profile with subtle sweet undertones and a clear, slightly viscous broth; texture pairs tender shredded pieces with soft, bite-sized morsels. Commonly served as a quick light meal, starter, or comfort bowl; reviewers often note convenience, consistent flavor, and warming, homey qualities suitable for easy reheating and simple preparation.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild savory profile with subtle sweet undertones and a clear, slightly viscous broth; texture pairs tender shredded pieces with soft, bite-sized morsels. Commonly served as a quick light meal, starter, or comfort bowl; reviewers often note convenience, consistent flavor, and warming, homey qualities suitable for easy reheating and simple preparation.
Ingredients
Chicken broth (71%) (water, free range chicken bon,es), corn (13%), free range chicken breast (8%), o,nion, coconut milk, corn starch, chicken stock, sa,lt, turmeric, pepper.
Check Dari's Chicken & Corn Soup 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dari's Chicken & Corn Soup 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dari's Chicken & Corn Soup 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


