Is Dari's Chunky Minestrone Soup 550g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • risoni
  • wheat

risoni

Dietitian note

Orzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken broth (62%) (water, free range chicken bon es), tomatoes, red kidney beans, vegetables (15%) (onion, carrot, zucchini, celery, potato), tomato paste, vegetable stock, risoni (1%) (wheat), garli c, salt, spice, herbs, pepper.

Check Dari's Chunky Minestrone Soup 550g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dari's Chunky Minestrone Soup 550g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep