This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dari's Chicken & Corn Soup 550g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Mild savory profile with subtle sweet undertones and a clear, slightly viscous broth; texture pairs tender shredded pieces with soft, bite-sized morsels. Commonly served as a quick light meal, starter, or comfort bowl; reviewers often note convenience, consistent flavor, and warming, homey qualities suitable for easy reheating and simple preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken broth (71%) (water, free range chicken bon,es), corn (13%), free range chicken breast (8%), o,nion, coconut milk, corn starch, chicken stock, sa,lt, turmeric, pepper.

Check Dari's Chicken & Corn Soup 550g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dari's Chicken & Corn Soup 550g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMildPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Dari's Chicken & Corn Soup 550g | Spoonful