Is Dari's Malaysian Style Chicken Laksa Soup 550g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- free range chicken breast
- chicken broth
- chicken bones
free range chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut milk (coconut extract, water), cream (milk), chicken broth (14%)(chicken bones), free range chicken breast (12%), rice noodles, shallot, herbs, coconut oil, dried shrimp (crustacean), garlic, ginger, lime juice, laksa paste (1%)(crustacean), sunflower oil, DARI’S red curry paste (chilli, garlic, onion, salt, sugar, spices), corn starch, salt, turmeric, fish sauce, chilli.
Check Dari's Malaysian Style Chicken Laksa Soup 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dari's Malaysian Style Chicken Laksa Soup 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


