Is DARK 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check DARK 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? DARK 70% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK | Spoonful