Is DARK BELGIAN CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUT BUTTER, DARK WITH PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), FILLING (PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM OIL, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), WHEY (MILK) POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), PALM OIL, SEA SALT).
Check DARK BELGIAN CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUT BUTTER, DARK WITH PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK BELGIAN CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUT BUTTER, DARK WITH PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


