Is DARK BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR, DARK BROWN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Deep, molasses-forward sweetness with moist, slightly coarse grains that dissolve well in batters and sauces. Commonly used in baking, marinades, coffee, and glazing to add caramelized depth. Reviewers note consistent flavor and good value, while some report occasional clumping from moisture and recommend breaking up packs before use or sieving.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

brown sugar

Check DARK BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR, DARK BROWN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR, DARK BROWN is available at 11 retailers

Whole FoodsJewel-OscoKrogerShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWegmansMariano'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepCoffee