Is DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water
  • organic extra virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Cacao Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Red Reishi Mushroom Powder

Check DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CACAO WITH REISHI FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, DARK CACAO WITH REISHI is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast