Is DARK CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, INSTANT COFFEE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check DARK CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


